English (Paper or Paperboard Goods)
congratulations card [correct]; congratulatory card [correct]
CONT: When you want to recognize someone for going above and beyond, send a congratulations card to tell them how proud you are of their accomplishments.
French (Objets en papier ou en carton)
carte de félicitations [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Artículos de papel o cartón)
tarjeta de felicitación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tarjeta ilustrada, doblada que ofrece una expresión de amistad o de otro sentimiento.