English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
double-sided printed circuit board [correct]; double-sided PCB [correct]; double-sided printed board [correct]; double-sided board [correct]; double-layer printed circuit board [correct]; double-layer PCB [correct]; two-sided board [correct]; two-layer printed circuit board [correct]; two-layer PCB [correct]; 2-layer printed circuit board [correct]; 2-layer PCB [correct]
DEF: A printed board with conductive patterns on both sides.
CONT: A 2-layer printed circuit board has two copper layers. These boards, also known as double-sided boards, feature the two copper layers with the substrate material sandwiched between them ... Double-sided printed circuit boards can mechanically support and electrically connect components on both sides of the board.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
carte imprimée double face [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carte imprimée avec des impressions conductrices sur les deux côtés.
Spanish (Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica)
tarjeta impresa doble cara [correct, feminine noun]; placa de circuito impreso de doble cara [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Placas de circuito impreso de doble cara. [...] Ambos lados del sustrato del tablero incluyen capas conductoras de metal, y los elementos también se unen a ambos lados.