English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
single-sided printed circuit board [correct]; single-sided PCB [correct]; single-sided printed board [correct]; single-sided board [correct]; single-layer printed circuit board [correct]; single-layer PCB [correct]; single-layer board [correct]; one-layer PCB [correct]; one-layer board [correct]
DEF: A printed board with a conductive pattern on one side only.
CONT: Single-layer boards, sometimes called single-sided boards, have components on one side of the board and a conductor pattern on the opposite side. They have just one layer of conductive material, typically copper.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
carte imprimée simple face [correct, feminine noun]; carte de circuit imprimé monocouche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carte imprimée avec une impression conductrice d'un seul côté.
Spanish (Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica)
tarjeta impresa monocara [correct, feminine noun]; placa de circuito impreso de una sola cara [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La] placa de circuito impreso de una sola cara incluye solo una capa de material base o sustrato.