English (Electronic Components)
microprocessor card [correct]
DEF: A circuit board which contains a microprocessor or microprocessing elements. A 144-pin edge connector is used for interfacing to other units.
OBS: They are designed for computer-oriented equipment such as data terminals [as well as] test systems, communications equipment, machine tool controllers [etc.].
French (Composants électroniques)
carte à microprocesseur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carte équipée d'un microprocesseur et des composants connexes servant dans les périphériques dits "intelligents". Ces cartes servent également au fonctionnement automatique d'autres matériels en télécommunication, en robotique, en avionique et, de plus en plus, en automobile.
Spanish (Componentes electrónicos)
tarjeta de microprocesador [correct, feminine noun]; ficha de microprocesador [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tarjeta de circuitos que contiene un microprocesador o elementos de microprocesador; empleándose un conector con un borde de 144 alfileres (contactos) para la interfaz con otras unidades.