English (Coins and Bank Notes; Coining; Numismatics)
tarnish [correct, noun]
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Monnayage; Numismatique)
ternissure [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Monedas y billetes; Acuñación de moneda; Numismática)
pérdida de lustre [correct, feminine noun]; deslustre [correct, masculine noun]