English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
tarpaulin [correct]
OBS: tarpaulin: sailing term.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
taud [correct, masculine noun]; taude [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étui pour protéger les voiles serrées.
OBS: taud : terme de voile.
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer)
encerado [correct, masculine noun]