English (Types of Paper; Packaging in Paper)
tarred brown paper
OBS: wrapping paper, having some degree of waterproofing, consisting of one sheet of paper coated or impregnated with tar (...) or bitumen, or several such sheets stuck together.
French (Sortes de papier; Emballages en papier)
papier goudronné; papier bitumé
OBS: Papier goudronné. [papiers imperméables] constitués de deux feuilles enduites de bitume sur une face et contre-collées (...)