English (Pastries)
fruit pie [correct]
CONT: Baking Fruit Pies. Nothing beats the smell of a fresh baked pie! We recommend using in season fruits ... to make the tastiest pies. Make strawberry, blackberry, and raspberry pies in the summer; and apple pies in the fall!
French (Pâtisserie)
tarte aux fruits [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tarte aux fruits [...] Dans un grand bol, mélanger pommes et fruits. Arroser de jus de citron. Mélanger ensemble sucre, farine et cannelle. Ajouter aux fruits et mélanger délicatement. Abaisser la moitié de la pâte et garnir l'assiette à tarte. Remplir du mélange de fruits. Abaisser le reste de la pâte. Couvrir la tarte d'une abaisse ou d'un quadrillage de pâte.