English (Atomic Physics)
tau neutrino [correct]
CONT: One of the earliest proposals was that the dark matter is composed of neutrinos. First postulated in order to solve problems involving the conservation of energy and momentum in nuclear decay, neutrinos interact very weakly with normal matter and are thus extremely difficult to detect. Nevertheless, three kinds of neutrino, called the electron neutrino, the muon neutrino and the tau neutrino, have now been found experimentally.
French (Physique atomique)
neutrino tau [correct, masculine noun]; neutrino tauique [correct, masculine noun]; neutrino tauonique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Jusqu'à présent, on connaît trois types de neutrinos, chacun étant associé spécifiquement à la création de trois autres particules élémentaires, soit l'électron, le muon et le tau. Le Soleil ne produit que des neutrinos électroniques mais, s'ils avaient une masse, ces derniers pourraient bien se changer en neutrinos muoniques ou taus, en «oscillant» entre ces différents «états quantiques».
Spanish (Física atómica)
neutrino tauónico [masculine noun]
CONT: Los miembros confirmados de la tercera familia son los dos leptones, el leptón tau y el neutrino tauónico, y el quark "fondo" o quark b.