English (Taxation; Public Sector Budgeting)
capital gains taxation; taxation of capital gains
CONT: Those trusts which have at any time before that date elected to postpone capital gains taxation will be subject to a deemed realization of trust assets at fair market value on that date.
French (Fiscalité; Budget des collectivités publiques)
imposition des gains en capital [feminine noun]
CONT: Les fiducies qui, avant cette date, auront fait le choix prévu pour reporter l'imposition des gains en capital seront réputées avoir réalisé l'actif de la fiducie à sa juste valeur marchande à cette date.