English (Artificial Intelligence)
taxonomy formation [correct]
DEF: Construction of a concept classification scheme by means of disjunctive classes of clustered concepts displaying maximal simplicity and minimal overlap of distinctive characteristics.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
formation de taxonomie [correct, feminine noun]; formation de taxinomie [correct, feminine noun]