English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
Track Bar Indicator [correct]; TBI [correct]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
indicateur LOC [correct, masculine noun]; indicateur d'écart d'asce [correct, masculine noun]