English (Agricultural Chemicals)
very low volume [correct]; VLV [correct]
OBS: Pesticide application (5 to 50 1/ha)
French (Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
très bas volume [correct, masculine noun]; TBV [correct]
OBS: Pulvérisation pesticides (5 à 50 1 de préparation par ha)