English (Telecommunications Facilities; Electronic Systems; Computer Hardware)
telecommunications closet [correct]; TC [correct]; telecom closet [correct]; telco closet [correct]; telecommunication closet [correct]; TC [correct]; TC; wiring closet [correct]
CONT: A telecommunications closet, also known as a telecom closet or telco closet, is a small room or enclosure within a building that houses networking and telecommunications equipment. These closets are an integral part of the infrastructure for data communication and network connectivity within an organization.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Ensembles électroniques; Matériel informatique)
armoire de répartition [correct, feminine noun]; armoire de câblage [correct, feminine noun]