English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
trichloroacetic acid [correct]; TCA [correct]
OBS: Properties: Deliquescent colorless crystals; sharp, pungent odor ... Use: Organic synthesis, reagent for detection of albumin, medicine, pharmacy, herbicides.
OBS: Chemical formula: CCl3COOH
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
acide trichloroacétique [correct, masculine noun]; TCA [masculine noun]; acide trichloracétique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acide utilisé comme réactif analytique et déprotéinisant.
OBS: Formule chimique : CCl3COOH
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
ácido tricloroacético [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: CCl3COOH