English (Types of Aircraft; Military Training)
trainer/cargo aircraft [correct, NATO]; TCA [correct, NATO]
French (Types d'aéronefs; Instruction du personnel militaire)
avion de transport et d'entraînement [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; TCA [correct, masculine noun, NATO]