English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
track continuity area [correct, NATO]; TCA [correct, NATO]
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
zone de continuité de piste [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; TCA [correct, feminine noun, NATO]