English (Molecular Biology; Biotechnology)
Tissue Culture Association [correct]; TCA [correct]
CONT: The following glossary, approved by the Tissue Culture Association Terminology Committee is published in an effort to increase communication between scientists and the lay community.
French (Biologie moléculaire; Biotechnologie)
TCA [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une standardisation de la terminologie appliquée aux milieux pour cultures cellulaires est actuellement en cours d'établissement aux États-Unis, sous l'égide de la TCA (Tissue Culture Association).