English (Neuroses; Clinical Psychology; Dietetics)
eating disorders [correct, plural]
CONT: The eating disorders are characterized by severe disturbances in eating behavior.
OBS: The categories "eating disorders" and "feeding disorder of infancy or early childhood" from the fourth edition of the Diagnostic and Statistical Manual of Mental Disorders have been combined to form the category "feeding and eating disorders" in the fifth edition of the Diagnostic and Statistical Manual of Mental Disorders.
OBS: F50: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Névroses; Psychologie clinique; Diététique)
troubles de l'alimentation [correct, masculine noun, plural]; troubles alimentaires [correct, masculine noun, plural]; troubles des conduites alimentaires [correct, masculine noun, plural]; TCA [correct, masculine noun, plural]; TCA
CONT: Les troubles des conduites alimentaires se caractérisent par des perturbations graves du comportement alimentaire.
OBS: Les catégories «troubles des conduites alimentaires» et «trouble de l'alimentation de la première ou de la deuxième enfance» de la quatrième édition du Manuel diagnostique et statistique des troubles mentaux ont été combinées pour former la catégorie «troubles des conduites alimentaires et de l'ingestion d'aliments» dans la cinquième édition du Manuel diagnostique et statistique des troubles mentaux.
OBS: F50 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Neurosis; Psicología clínica; Dietética)
trastorno de la conducta alimentaria [correct, masculine noun]; trastorno de la alimentación [correct, masculine noun]; trastorno alimentario [correct, masculine noun]