English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
College Entrance Examination Board [correct, United States]; CEEB [correct, United States]; The College Board [correct, United States]; TCB [correct, United States]; TCB
CONT: Advanced placement may be granted an applicant for advance level work completed in high school. Evaluation will be made on the basis of scores achieved on the Advance Placement Test of the College Entrance Examination Board (CEEB) together with descriptions of course work, recommendations and other data furnished by the high school.
French (Docimologie)
College Entrance Examination Board [correct, United States]; CEEB [correct, United States]; The College Board [correct, United States]; TCB [correct, United States]; TCB