English (Footwear (Clothing); Military Dress)
temperate combat boot [correct]; TCB [correct]
DEF: High-speed lacing boot designed to be worn from +10°C to +35°C.
French (Chaussures (Vêtements); Tenue militaire)
botte pour climat tempéré [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bottes hautes à lacets pouvant être portées à des températures allant de +10 à +35 °C.