English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
2,3,6-trichlorobenzoic acid [correct, see observation, standardized]; 2,3,6-TBA [correct]; TCBA [correct]
OBS: 2,3,6-trichlorobenzoic acid: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: 2,3,6-trichlorobenzoic acid; 2,3,6-TBA: term and abbreviation standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C[subsript 7]H3Cl3O2.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
acide trichloro-2,3,6 benzoïque [correct, see observation, masculine noun, standardized]; 2,3,6-TBA [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: acide-trichloro-2,3,6 benzoïque : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée) pour le nom systématique correspondant au numéro CAS indiqué sur la présente fiche.
OBS: acide trichloro-2,3,6 benzoïque; 2,3,6-TBA : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C7H3Cl3O2.