English (Taxation)
taxable Canadian corporation [correct]; TCC [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 89(1).
French (Fiscalité)
société canadienne imposable [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, article 89(1).