English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications Transmission; Telecommunications)
time-division multiplexer [correct]; TDM [correct]; time division multiplexor [correct]; TDM [correct]; TDM
DEF: A device or process that transmits two or more signals over a common path by using successive time intervals for different signals.
French (Internet et télématique; Transmission (Télécommunications); Télécommunications)
multiplexeur temporel [correct, masculine noun]; multiplexeur à répartition dans le temps [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Telecomunicaciones)
multiplexor por división de tiempos [correct, masculine noun]