English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Statistical Methods)
test data management [correct]; TDM [correct]
DEF: The creation of non-production data sets that reliably mimic an organization's actual data so that systems and applications developers can perform rigorous and valid systems tests.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Méthodes statistiques)
gestion des données de test [correct, feminine noun]; TDM [correct, feminine noun]