English (Range Measurements (Telecommunications); Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
telemetry drive module [correct]; TDM [correct]
DEF: A multiplexing module that digitizes and then time series multiplexes the acoustic data produced by the various acoustic modules and the non acoustic data produced by the HTDM [heading, temperature and depth module].
French (Mesures à distance (Télécommunications); Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
module d’entraînement télémétrique [masculine noun]