English (Information Processing (Informatics); Commercial Aviation)
transit delay selection and indication [correct, officially approved]; TDSAI [correct, officially approved]
OBS: transit delay selection and indication; TDSAI: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Aviation commerciale)
sélection et indication du délai de transit [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; TDSAI [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: sélection et indication du délai de transit; TDSAI : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Aviación comercial)
selección e indicación de retardo de tránsito [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; TDSAI [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: selección e indicación de retardo de tránsito; TDSAI: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).