English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Radio Waves; Waveguides)
hybrid T [correct]; magic T [correct]
DEF: A waveguide hybrid junction, having four waveguide terminals, that is designed to be connected to four branches of a circuit so as to render these branches conjugate in pairs.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Ondes radioélectriques; Guides d'ondes)
té magique [correct, masculine noun]; té différentiel [masculine noun]; té E.H. [masculine noun]