English (Animal Anatomy)
teat [correct]
DEF: The protuberance through which milk is drawn from an udder ...
OBS: The mammary glands of ruminants and horses are served by teats, whereas those of the smaller animals have nipples.
French (Anatomie animale)
trayon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Extrémité [...] du pis d'une femelle laitière [...]
OBS: [...] le nombre [de trayons] varie selon les espèces (deux pour la jument, la brebis, la chèvre, quatre pour la vache).
Spanish (Anatomía animal)
ubre [correct, feminine noun]; teta [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las verrugas de los pezones de las vacas lecheras frecuentemente dificultan el ordeño, y las de la ubre en general, muestran una frecuencia creciente con la edad.