English (Sociology of Recreation; Informatics; Sciences - General)
techno-addict [correct]; technophile [correct]; geek [correct, noun]; technomaniac [correct]; technofreak [correct]; techie [correct, familiar]
DEF: Someone who is fascinated with and enjoys working with machinery and complicated equipment, especially with computers and other products of advanced engineering.
CONT: Those technophiles who use Web phones swear by them.
French (Sociologie des loisirs; Informatique; Sciences - Généralités)
maniaque de la technologie [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; technophile [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
Spanish (Sociología de la recreación; Informática; Ciencias - Generalidades)
tecnófilo [correct, masculine noun]