English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
piece-dyed [correct, adjective]; piece dyed [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Refers to a] cloth dyed by the bolt after it is woven.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
teint en pièce [correct, adjective]; teint à la pièce [adjective]
DEF: [Se dit des tissus teints] sous forme de pièce tissée ou tricotée.