English (Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Cartography)
mixed colour [correct]; mixed color [correct]
DEF: The result of mixing colours together.
French (Teintures et pigments (Industries); Cartographie)
teinte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Couleur complexe obtenue par mélange.