English (Operating Systems (Software); Data Transmission)
remote job entry [correct, standardized]; RJE [correct, standardized]
DEF: The submission of a job through an input device that has access to a computer through a data link.
OBS: remote job entry; RJE: term and abbreviation standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Transmission de données)
introduction des travaux à distance [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; télésoumission de travaux [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; soumission de travaux à distance [correct, feminine noun]; télé-entrée [correct, feminine noun]; introduction de travaux à distance [feminine noun]; entrée de travaux à distance [feminine noun]
DEF: Entrée d'un travail au moyen d'une unité d'entrée qui a accès à un ordinateur par une liaison de données.
OBS: télésoumission de travaux; introduction des travaux à distance : termes normalisés par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico); Transmisión de datos)
entrada de trabajos a distancia [correct, feminine noun]; telesumisión de trabajos [feminine noun]