English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
remote surveillance [correct]
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
télésurveillance [correct, feminine noun]