English (Orbital Stations)
remote terminal [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Each truss site is provided one remote terminal on the payload MIL-STD-1553B bus from the payload Multiplexer/De-Multiplexer (MDM) in the U.S. Lab.
OBS: remote terminal: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
terminal à distance [proposal, masculine noun, officially approved]; téléterminal [proposal, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: terminal à distance; téléterminal : termes uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).