English (Telecommunications Facilities; Telecommunications Transmission; Computer Peripheral Equipment)
remote station [correct]
DEF: Data terminal equipment for communicating with a data processing system from a location that is time, space, or electrically distant.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Transmission (Télécommunications); Périphériques (Informatique))
terminal distant [correct, masculine noun]; station périphérique [feminine noun]
DEF: Équipement permettant de travailler avec un ensemble de traitement de l'information et situé à une certaine distance de celui-ci.
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
estación remota [correct, feminine noun]; teleterminal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Equipo terminal para las comunicaciones con un sistema de procesamiento, desde una posición remota.