English (Working Practices and Conditions; Labour and Employment; Collaboration with the OQLF)
teleworker [correct]; remote worker [correct]; telecommuter [correct]; telecommuting worker [correct]
DEF: A worker who carries out professional activities outside their employer's offices by means of information and telecommunication technologies.
OBS: Teleworkers most often carry out their activities at home.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Travail et emploi; Collaboration avec l'OQLF)
télétravailleur [correct, masculine noun]; télétravailleuse [correct, feminine noun]; travailleur à distance [correct, masculine noun]; travailleuse à distance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Travailleur qui exerce une activité professionnelle en dehors des bureaux de son employeur au moyen de technologies de l'information et de la télécommunication.
OBS: Le télétravailleur exerce le plus souvent ses activités à domicile.
OBS: télétravailleur : désignation publiée au Journal officiel de la République française le 26 octobre 2006.
Spanish (Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo; Trabajo y empleo; Colaboración con la OQLF)
teletrabajador [correct, masculine noun]; teletrabajadora [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Persona que realiza su labor] desde un lugar fuera de la empresa utilizando las redes de telecomunicación para cumplir con las cargas laborales asignadas.
OBS: teletrabajador; teletrabajadora: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, recomienda escribir el término "teletrabajo" y palabras derivadas en minúscula, todo junto y sin guion.