English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
remote batch processing [correct, standardized]
DEF: Batch processing in which input-output units have access to a computer through a data link.
OBS: remote batch processing: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
traitement par lots à distance [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; télétraitement par lots [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; traitement à distance par lots [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Traitement par lots dans lequel des organes d'entrée-sortie ont accès à un ordinateur par une liaison de données.
OBS: traitement par lots à distance : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
OBS: télétraitement par lots : désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática)
procesamiento remoto de trabajos por lotes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Procesamiento de los datos por lotes en forma de secuencias de trabajos enviados desde terminales remotas.