English (Telecommunications Transmission; Computer Display Technology; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
remote display
OBS: Storage tanks have some form of level recorder, ranging from a flat and arm system with a pointer moving over a graduated scale, to the devices ... which also transmit the reading for remote display.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs); Traitement des eaux)
télétransmission [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les réservoirs de stockage comportent des dispositifs de mesure de niveau plus ou moins évolués allant du système à flotteur et tige avec index se déplaçant devant une règle graduée, aux dispositifs [...] qui permettent en outre la télétransmission de ce niveau.