English (Medical and Dental Services (Military); Medical and Hospital Organization)
remote triage [correct]; teletriage
CONT: The Warfighter Physiological Status Monitor (WPSM), a networked array of physiological monitors embedded in a soldier's combat uniform ... provided critical location information, enabled remote triage, and facilitated allocation of evacuation assets. ... Future Force medics will ... be involved in ... performing on-site and remote triage during battle ...
French (Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire); Organisation médico-hospitalière)
télétriage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le télétriage est aussi considéré comme étant une catégorie d'application de la télésanté. [Il s'agit d']effectuer un triage en situation de trauma via une téléconsultation entre professionnels, en salle d'urgence ou en ambulance, et un spécialiste en traumatologie à distance [...]