English (Television (Radioelectricity))
televise [correct]
DEF: To pick up and transmit by television.
CONT: All the games are being televised.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
téléviser [correct]
DEF: Transmettre par télévision.
Spanish (Televisión (Radioelectricidad))
televisar [correct]