English (Telecommunications; Television Arts)
televised [correct, adjective]
DEF: Picked up and transmitted by television.
CONT: All the games are being televised.
French (Télécommunications; Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
télévisé [correct, adjective, masculine noun]; télévisée [correct, adjective, feminine noun]
DEF: Transmis(e) par la télévision.
CONT: Journal télévisé. Jeux télévisés. Enseignement télévisé.