English (Law of Evidence)
testimony [correct]; verbal testimony [correct]; evidence [correct, noun]
DEF: Oral evidence offered by a competent witness under oath, which is used to establish some fact or set of facts.
OBS: Testimony is distinguishable from evidence that is acquired through the use of written sources, such as documents.
French (Droit de la preuve)
témoignage [correct, masculine noun]; déposition orale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déclaration par laquelle une personne relate les faits dont elle a eu personnellement connaissance ou par laquelle un expert donne son avis.
Spanish (Derecho probatorio)
declaración de testigo [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: declaración de testigo: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.