English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
testimony [correct]; evidence [correct]
DEF: A declaration made to establish a fact, especially one made under oath by a witness in court. (Webster's)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
témoignage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: témoignage : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).