English (Process Annealing of Metals)
tempered [correct, adjective, officially approved]
OBS: tempered: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Revenu (Métal))
revenu [correct, adjective, officially approved]
OBS: revenu : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).