English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
snowstorm [correct]; snow-storm [correct]
DEF: Meteorological disturbance giving rise to a heavy fall of snow, often accompanied by strong winds.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
tempête de neige [correct, feminine noun]; tourmente de neige [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Perturbation météorologique donnant lieu à une forte chute de neige, souvent accompagnée de vents forts.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
tempestad de nieve [correct, feminine noun]; tormenta de nieve [correct, feminine noun]; ventisca [feminine noun]
DEF: Perturbación meteorológica que origina una fuerte caída de nieve, acompañada a menudo de viento fuerte.