English (Translation (General))
stormy
CONT: stormy conditions
CONT: stormy weather is prevailing, the weather is stormy
French (Traduction (Généralités))
en tempête; perturbé
CONT: temps perturbé
CONT: le temps est à la tempête (ou à l'orage)