English (Building Names; Baseball and Softball)
Baseball Hall of Fame [correct, see observation, United States]; Baseball Hall of Fame and Museum [correct, see observation, United States]; Baseball Museum [correct, see observation, United States]
OBS: Established in 1936 (according to some sources) or in 1939 (according to other sources), the Baseball Hall of Fame is a room in the Baseball Museum in Cooperstown, New York. New inductees are voted in by members of the Baseball Writers Association.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Baseball et softball)
Baseball Hall of Fame [correct, see observation, masculine noun, United States]; Baseball Hall of Fame and Museum [correct, see observation, masculine noun, United States]; Baseball Museum [correct, see observation, masculine noun, United States]; Temple de la renommée du baseball [see observation, masculine noun, United States]; Temple de la renommée du baseball et Musée [see observation, masculine noun, United States]; Musée du baseball [see observation, masculine noun, United States]; panthéon du baseball [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Le Baseball Museum (dit «Musée du baseball» bien que cette désignation française ne soit pas officielle), créé en 1936 selon les uns, inauguré en 1939 selon d'autres, abrite, dans l'une de ses pièces, le Baseball Hall of Fame (dit «Temple de la renommée du baseball» bien que cette désignation française ne soit pas officielle, ou encore moins formellement «le panthéon du baseball». Le musée est situé à Cooperstown, dans l'État de New York, à l'endroit où, croit-on, Abner Doubleday aurait conçu, en 1869, le premier losange de baseball.