English (Building Names; Curling)
Curling Hall of Fame [correct, see observation]; Canadian Curling Hall of Fame [correct, see observation]
OBS: The selection committee meets annually to select inductees it feels meet the criteria in one of the four categories: curler, builder, curler/builder and team.
OBS: It seems difficult to know which title is the correct one for this entity that the consulted Web sites (including Curl Canada's site) do not locate; moreover, there is mention of what seems to be a distinct entity, the "Curling Hall of Fame and Museum of Canada Inc.," located in Kitchener, Ontario.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Curling)
Temple de la renommée du curling [correct, see observation, masculine noun, Canada]; Temple de la renommée du curling au Canada [correct, see observation, masculine noun, Canada]; Temple de la renommée canadienne de curling [correct, see observation, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Le comité de sélection se réunit une fois par année et procède au choix des personnes qui rencontrent les critères de l'une des quatre catégories : joueur, bâtisseur, joueur/bâtisseur et équipe.
OBS: Il semble difficile de savoir laquelle forme est correcte, toutes trois pouvant l'être, pour cette entité qu'aucune des sources consultées ne situe (dont le site de Curl Canada), d'autant plus qu'existe, à Kitchener (Ontario), une entité en apparence distincte nommée «La Galerie de la Renommée et le Musée Curling du Canada» (sans particule de liaison entre «Musée» et «Curling» et avec autant de majuscules).