English (Work and Production)
pace of work [correct]; work pace [correct]; tempo of worK [correct]; work tempo [correct]; tempo [correct]; work rate
CONT: The choice of the liner and temperate sock combination or the liner and thermal sock combination depend upon work rate and individual metabolism.
French (Travail et production)
rythme de travail [correct, masculine noun]; cadence de travail [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cadence à laquelle les machines ou les employés d'une entreprise accomplissent les opérations de production.
CONT: cadence de travail : Les exigences du travail qui sont sources de stress - par exemple : la cadence de travail, la fréquence et la rigidité des délais [...]