English (Flights (Air Transport))
flight time - helicopters [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The total time from the moment a helicopter's rotor blades start turning until the moment the helicopter finally comes to rest at the end of the flight, and the rotor blades are stopped.
OBS: flight time - helicopters: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Vols (Transport aérien))
temps de vol - hélicoptères [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Total du temps décompté depuis le moment où les pales de rotor de l'hélicoptère commencent à tourner jusqu'au moment où l'hélicoptère s'immobilise en dernier lieu à la fin du vol et où les pales de rotor sont arrêtés.
OBS: temps de vol - hélicoptères : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Vuelos (Transporte aéreo))
tiempo de vuelo - helicópteros [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Tiempo total transcurrido desde que las palas del rotor comienzan a girar, hasta que el helicóptero se detiene completamente al finalizar el vuelo y se paran las palas del rotor.
OBS: tiempo de vuelo - helicópteros: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).