English (Flights (Air Transport))
glider flight time [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The total time occupied in flight, whether being towed or not, from the moment the glider first moves for the purpose of taking off until the moment it comes to rest at the end of the flight.
OBS: glider flight time: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Vols (Transport aérien))
temps de vol sur planeur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Total du temps de vol sur un planeur, remorqué ou non, compté à partir du moment où le planeur commence à se déplacer en vue du décollage jusqu'au moment où il s'immobilise à la fin du vol.
OBS: temps de vol sur planeur : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Vuelos (Transporte aéreo))
tiempo de vuelo de planeador [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; tiempo de vuelo en planeador [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tiempo total transcurrido en vuelo, ya sea a remolque o no, desde que el planeador comienza a moverse para despegar hasta que se detiene al finalizar el vuelo.
OBS: tiempo de vuelo de planeador: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).