English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
angling season [correct]; sportfishing season [correct]; recreational fishing season [correct]
CONT: The 2019-2020 recreational fishing season ... is open ... and will close April 1, 2020 ... The recreational fishing season for black sea bass in the South Atlantic region begins on April 1 and ends when the recreational catch limit is predicted to be met.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
saison de pêche à la ligne [correct, feminine noun]; saison de pêche sportive [correct, feminine noun]; saison de pêche récréative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au Nunavik, la saison de pêche sportive à l'omble chevalier, au saumon de l'Atlantique, à la ouananiche, à la truite de mer, à l'omble de fontaine et au touladi commence le 1er juin et se termine le 7 septembre de chaque année.
Spanish (Caza y pesca deportiva)
temporada de pesca deportiva [correct, feminine noun]; temporada de pesca recreativa [correct, feminine noun]