English (Climatology; Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
dry season [correct]
DEF: The time of year in which precipitation is not known to happen.
OBS: The term is mainly used for low latitude regions.
OBS: Dry season. Period in the tropics that usually brings little or no rain to the area. In northern Australia it is defined as from the 1st of May to the 30th of September inclusive.
French (Climatologie; Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
saison sèche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Période] de l'année caractérisée par des pluies rares ou nulles.
OBS: Ce terme est surtout utilisé dans les régions de basses latitudes.
Spanish (Climatología; Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
estacíon seca [feminine noun]; temporada seca [feminine noun]
DEF: Epoca del año caracterizada por la ausencia (casi) total de lluvias.
OBS: Este término se usa, principalmente, en las regiones de latitudes bajas.