English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Special-Language Phraseology)
trackable [correct]
DEF: Referring to a work objective that must be attained by a given deadline.
OBS: One of the standards of the SMART criteria used in the development of performance agreements and as a performance indicator in the scorecard.
OBS: The "T" in SMART sometimes stands for "time-bound" or "timely."
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
temporel [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'un objectif de travail qui doit être atteint dans un délai donné.
OBS: Une des normes des critères SMART utilisées pour établir les ententes de rendement et comme indicateur de rendement dans la carte de pointage.