English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories)
time delay cycle [correct]
CONT: Time delay cycle should be repetitive.
French (Robinetterie et accessoires)
temporisation [feminine noun]
CONT: La temporisation devrait être la même, toutes les fois que le robinet est actionné.