English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
timing of the animation function [correct, standardized]
CONT: The keyTimes attribute provides additional control over the timing of the animation function, associating a time with each value in the values list (or the points in a path description for the animateMotion element).
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
temporisation de la fonction d'animation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'attribut keyTimes fournit un contrôle supplémentaire sur la temporisation de la fonction d'animation, en associant un temps à chaque valeur de la liste de l'attribut values (ou les points dans une description path pour l'élément animateMotion).
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.