English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
timing of the values [correct, standardized]
CONT: More complex forms specify a list of values, or even a path description for motion. Authors can also control the timing of the values, to describe keyframe animations, and even more complex functions.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
temporisation des valeurs [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des formules plus complexes spécifient une liste de valeurs, ou même une description d'un tracé pour un mouvement. Les auteurs peuvent également contrôler la temporisation des valeurs, pour décrire des animations à partir d'images clés, et même des fonctions plus complexes.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.