English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Arts; Television Arts)
airtime [correct]; air time [correct]; broadcast time [correct]; broadcasting time [correct]
DEF: [The] time during which a broadcast is being transmitted.
PHR: make air time available, make broadcasting time available
PHR: access to airtime, allocation of broadcast time
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Radio (Arts du spectacle); Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
temps d'antenne [correct, masculine noun]; temps d'émission [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les radiodiffuseurs doivent répartir le temps d’antenne consacré aux émissions politiques de façon équitable.
PHR: accorder du temps d'antenne, disposer de temps d'antenne
PHR: répartition du temps d'antenne
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Radio (Artes escénicas); Televisión (Artes escénicas))
tiempo de transmisión [correct, masculine noun]; tiempo de emisión [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: En Perú existe el término "franja electoral" para designar aquel espacio de tiempo que a diario y a una misma hora se pone a la disposición de las agrupaciones participantes en el proceso electoral, para que puedan difundir la información electoral.