English (Telephone Metering; Wireless and Mobile Communications)
airtime [correct]; air time [correct]
DEF: The actual time spent using a cellular network.
OBS: Billing begins when the SEND key is pressed and finishes when the call is ended or the call is terminated by the other person.
French (Téléphonométrie; Communications sans fil et mobiles)
temps d'antenne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Temps réel passé à utiliser un réseau cellulaire.
OBS: La facturation commence lorsque la touche SEND est actionnée et elle prend fin lorsque l'appel se termine ou qu'il est terminé par l'autre personne.
Spanish (Telefonometría; Comunicaciones móviles e inalámbricas)
tiempo aire [correct, masculine noun]