English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
finish time [correct]; finishing time [correct]
CONT: Racers were then seeded according to their finish time in the classic race and sent out in order for the pursuit.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
temps d'arrivée [correct, masculine noun]; temps à l'arrivée [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le calcul du résultat net de chaque coureur s'obtient en déduisant le temps de départ au temps d'arrivée.